Sheffield Table Tennis League Page 1 of 2
Summer Fixtures  2017
Premier Division week 1     Division 1 week 1    
Vulcan Redtooth B v Shiregreen A 7 3 Clifton A v R'ham Scorpions B 5 5
Vulcan Redtooth A v Abbeydale B 7 3 Vulcan Redtooth C v Abbeydale C 3 7
Abbeydale A v Albert Premier A 9 1 Hallam Grange A v Vulcan Redtooth D 8 2
R'ham Scorpions A v Northern General .     Crookes A v Vulcan Redtooth E 7 3
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 2     Division 1 week 2    
Northern General . v Abbeydale A     Vulcan Redtooth E v Hallam Grange A 3 7
Albert Premier A v Vulcan Redtooth A 1 9 Vulcan Redtooth D v Vulcan Redtooth C 7 3
Abbeydale B v Vulcan Redtooth B 5 5 Abbeydale C v Clifton A 2 8
Shiregreen A v R'ham Scorpions A 0 10 c R'ham Scorpions B v Crookes A 3 7
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 3     Division 1 week 3    
Vulcan Redtooth B v Albert Premier A 8 2 Clifton A v Vulcan Redtooth D 7 3
Vulcan Redtooth A v Northern General .     Vulcan Redtooth C v Vulcan Redtooth E 5 5
Abbeydale A v R'ham Scorpions A 5 5 Hallam Grange A v Crookes A 5 5
Shiregreen A v Abbeydale B 5 5 R'ham Scorpions B v Abbeydale C 6 4
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 4     Division 1 week 4    
Abbeydale A v Shiregreen A 10 0 Hallam Grange A v R'ham Scorpions B 6 4
R'ham Scorpions A v Vulcan Redtooth A 7 3 Crookes A v Vulcan Redtooth C 4 6
Northern General . v Vulcan Redtooth B     Vulcan Redtooth E v Clifton A 2 8
Albert Premier A v Abbeydale B 7 3 Vulcan Redtooth D v Abbeydale C 3 7
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 5     Division 1 week 5    
Vulcan Redtooth B v R'ham Scorpions A 1 9 Clifton A v Crookes A 10 0
Vulcan Redtooth A v Abbeydale A 8 2 Vulcan Redtooth C v Hallam Grange A 5 5
Abbeydale B v Northern General .       Abbeydale C v Vulcan Redtooth E 8 2
Shiregreen A v Albert Premier A 1 9 R'ham Scorpions B v Vulcan Redtooth D 10 0 c
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 6     Division 1 week 6    
Vulcan Redtooth A v Shiregreen A 10 0 c Vulcan Redtooth C v R'ham Scorpions B 1 9
Abbeydale A v Vulcan Redtooth B 9 1 Hallam Grange A v Clifton A 3 7
R'ham Scorpions A v Abbeydale B 9 1 Crookes A v Abbeydale C 8 2
Northern General . v Albert Premier A     Vulcan Redtooth E v Vulcan Redtooth D 3 7
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 7     Division 1 week 7    
Vulcan Redtooth B v Vulcan Redtooth A 1 9 Clifton A v Vulcan Redtooth C 8 2
Albert Premier A v R'ham Scorpions A 2 8 Vulcan Redtooth D v Crookes A 1 9
Abbeydale B v Abbeydale A 3 7 Abbeydale C v Hallam Grange A 5 5
Shiregreen A v Northern General .     R'ham Scorpions B v Vulcan Redtooth E 5 5
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 8     Division 1 week 8    
Northern General . v R'ham Scorpions A     Vulcan Redtooth E v Crookes A 4 6
Albert Premier A v Abbeydale A 4 6 Vulcan Redtooth D v Hallam Grange A 1 9
Abbeydale B v Vulcan Redtooth A 5 5 Abbeydale C v Vulcan Redtooth C 3 7
Shiregreen A v Vulcan Redtooth B 1 9 R'ham Scorpions B v Clifton A    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 9     Division 1 week 9    
Vulcan Redtooth B v Abbeydale B     Clifton A v Abbeydale C    
Vulcan Redtooth A v Albert Premier A     Vulcan Redtooth C v Vulcan Redtooth D    
Abbeydale A v Northern General .     Hallam Grange A v Vulcan Redtooth E    
R'ham Scorpions A v Shiregreen A     Crookes A v R'ham Scorpions B    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 10     Division 1 week 10    
R'ham Scorpions A v Abbeydale A     Crookes A v Hallam Grange A    
Northern General . v Vulcan Redtooth A     Vulcan Redtooth E v Vulcan Redtooth C    
Albert Premier A v Vulcan Redtooth B     Vulcan Redtooth D v Clifton A    
Abbeydale B v Shiregreen A     Abbeydale C v R'ham Scorpions B    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 11     Division 1 week 11    
Vulcan Redtooth B v Northern General .     Clifton A v Vulcan Redtooth E    
Vulcan Redtooth A v R'ham Scorpions A     Vulcan Redtooth C v Crookes A    
Abbeydale B v Albert Premier A     Abbeydale C v Vulcan Redtooth D    
Shiregreen A v Abbeydale A     R'ham Scorpions B v Hallam Grange A    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 12     Division 1 week 12    
Abbeydale A v Vulcan Redtooth A     Hallam Grange A v Vulcan Redtooth C    
R'ham Scorpions A v Vulcan Redtooth B     Crookes A v Clifton A    
Northern General . v Abbeydale B     Vulcan Redtooth E v Abbeydale C    
Albert Premier A v Shiregreen A     Vulcan Redtooth D v R'ham Scorpions B    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 13     Division 1 week 13    
Vulcan Redtooth B v Abbeydale A     Clifton A v Hallam Grange A    
Albert Premier A v Northern General .     Vulcan Redtooth D v Vulcan Redtooth E    
Abbeydale B v R'ham Scorpions A     Abbeydale C v Crookes A    
Shiregreen A v Vulcan Redtooth A     R'ham Scorpions B v Vulcan Redtooth C    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Premier Division week 14     Division 1 week 14    
Vulcan Redtooth A v Vulcan Redtooth B     Vulcan Redtooth C v Clifton A    
Abbeydale A v Abbeydale B     Hallam Grange A v Abbeydale C    
R'ham Scorpions A v Albert Premier A     Crookes A v Vulcan Redtooth D    
Northern General . v Shiregreen A     Vulcan Redtooth E v R'ham Scorpions B    
       
       
       
       
Sheffield Table Tennis League
Summer Fixtures  2017
Division 2 week 1     Division 3 week 1    
Wadsley Bridge A v Shiregreen B 6 4 Wadsley Bridge B v R'ham Scorpions D 1 9
Abbeydale D v Hallam Grange B 9 1 Wadsley Bridge C v Vulcan Redtooth G 5 5
Crookes B v Vulcan Redtooth F 10 0 Abbeydale U3A E v Albert Premier B 2 8
R'ham Scorpions C v Clifton B 7 3 Tapton Hill . v Clifton C 1 9
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 2     Division 3 week 2    
Clifton B v Crookes B 2 8 Clifton C v Abbeydale U3A E 10 0
Vulcan Redtooth F v Abbeydale D     Albert Premier B v Wadsley Bridge C 3 7
Hallam Grange B v Wadsley Bridge A 6 4 Vulcan Redtooth G v Wadsley Bridge B 2 8
Shiregreen B v R'ham Scorpions C 0 10 c R'ham Scorpions D v Tapton Hill . 5 5
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 3     Division 3 week 3    
Wadsley Bridge A v Vulcan Redtooth F 10 0 Wadsley Bridge B v Albert Premier B 5 5
Abbeydale D v Clifton B 1 9 Wadsley Bridge C v Clifton C 2 8
Crookes B v R'ham Scorpions C 2 8 Abbeydale U3A E v Tapton Hill . 3 7
Shiregreen B v Hallam Grange B 4 6 R'ham Scorpions D v Vulcan Redtooth G 3 7
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 4     Division 3 week 4    
Crookes B v Shiregreen B 10 0 Abbeydale U3A E v R'ham Scorpions D 4 6
R'ham Scorpions C v Abbeydale D 10 0 Tapton Hill . v Wadsley Bridge C 4 6
Clifton B v Wadsley Bridge A 8 2 Clifton C v Wadsley Bridge B 9 1
Vulcan Redtooth F v Hallam Grange B 1 9 Albert Premier B v Vulcan Redtooth G 5 5
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 5     Division 3 week 5    
Wadsley Bridge A v R'ham Scorpions C 4 6 Wadsley Bridge B v Tapton Hill . 10 0 c
Abbeydale D v Crookes B 6 4 Wadsley Bridge C v Abbeydale U3A E 9 1
Hallam Grange B v Clifton B 6 4 Vulcan Redtooth G v Clifton C 0 10
Shiregreen B v Vulcan Redtooth F 9 1 R'ham Scorpions D v Albert Premier B 1 9
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 6     Division 3 week 6    
Abbeydale D v Shiregreen B 10 0 c Wadsley Bridge C v R'ham Scorpions D 4 6
Crookes B v Wadsley Bridge A 7 3 Abbeydale U3A E v Wadsley Bridge B 6 4
R'ham Scorpions C v Hallam Grange B 6 4 Tapton Hill . v Vulcan Redtooth G 9 1
Clifton B v Vulcan Redtooth F     Clifton C v Albert Premier B 10 0
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 7     Division 3 week 7    
Wadsley Bridge A v Abbeydale D 5 5 Wadsley Bridge B v Wadsley Bridge C 6 4
Vulcan Redtooth F v R'ham Scorpions C 2 8 Albert Premier B v Tapton Hill . 7 3
Hallam Grange B v Crookes B 5 5 Vulcan Redtooth G v Abbeydale U3A E 8 2
Shiregreen B v Clifton B 7 3 R'ham Scorpions D v Clifton C 2 8
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 8     Division 3 week 8    
Clifton B v R'ham Scorpions C 5 5 Clifton C v Tapton Hill . 10 0
Vulcan Redtooth F v Crookes B 1 9 Albert Premier B v Abbeydale U3A E 10 0
Hallam Grange B v Abbeydale D 5 5 Vulcan Redtooth G v Wadsley Bridge C 2 8
Shiregreen B v Wadsley Bridge A     R'ham Scorpions D v Wadsley Bridge B 3 7
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 9     Division 3 week 9    
Wadsley Bridge A v Hallam Grange B     Wadsley Bridge B v Vulcan Redtooth G    
Abbeydale D v Vulcan Redtooth F     Wadsley Bridge C v Albert Premier B    
Crookes B v Clifton B     Abbeydale U3A E v Clifton C    
R'ham Scorpions C v Shiregreen B     Tapton Hill . v R'ham Scorpions D    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 10     Division 3 week 10    
R'ham Scorpions C v Crookes B     Tapton Hill . v Abbeydale U3A E    
Clifton B v Abbeydale D     Clifton C v Wadsley Bridge C    
Vulcan Redtooth F v Wadsley Bridge A     Albert Premier B v Wadsley Bridge B    
Hallam Grange B v Shiregreen B     Vulcan Redtooth G v R'ham Scorpions D    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 11     Division 3 week 11    
Wadsley Bridge A v Clifton B     Wadsley Bridge B v Clifton C    
Abbeydale D v R'ham Scorpions C     Wadsley Bridge C v Tapton Hill .    
Hallam Grange B v Vulcan Redtooth F     Vulcan Redtooth G v Albert Premier B    
Shiregreen B v Crookes B     R'ham Scorpions D v Abbeydale U3A E    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 12     Division 3 week 12    
Crookes B v Abbeydale D     Abbeydale U3A E v Wadsley Bridge C    
R'ham Scorpions C v Wadsley Bridge A     Tapton Hill . v Wadsley Bridge B    
Clifton B v Hallam Grange B     Clifton C v Vulcan Redtooth G    
Vulcan Redtooth F v Shiregreen B     Albert Premier B v R'ham Scorpions D    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 13     Division 3 week 13    
Wadsley Bridge A v Crookes B     Wadsley Bridge B v Abbeydale U3A E    
Vulcan Redtooth F v Clifton B     Albert Premier B v Clifton C    
Hallam Grange B v R'ham Scorpions C     Vulcan Redtooth G v Tapton Hill .    
Shiregreen B v Abbeydale D     R'ham Scorpions D v Wadsley Bridge C    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
v     v    
Division 2 week 14     Division 3 week 14    
Abbeydale D v Wadsley Bridge A     Wadsley Bridge C v Wadsley Bridge B    
Crookes B v Hallam Grange B     Abbeydale U3A E v Vulcan Redtooth G    
R'ham Scorpions C v Vulcan Redtooth F     Tapton Hill . v Albert Premier B    
Clifton B v Shiregreen B     Clifton C v R'ham Scorpions D